Aaron Choulai's Sisia Natuna (Aaron Choulai - piano; Yoshimoto Akihiro - tenor saxophone; Komano Itsumi - trombone; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Aaron Choulai's Sisia Natuna (Aaron Choulai - piano; Yoshimoto Akihiro - tenor saxophone; Komano Itsumi - trombone; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Aaron Choulai's Sisia Natuna (Aaron Choulai - piano; Yoshimoto Akihiro - tenor saxophone; Komano Itsumi - trombone; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Alister Spence Trio (Alister Spence - piano; Lloyd Swanton - bass; Toby Hall - drums, glockenspiel) performing in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Alister Spence Trio (Alister Spence - piano; Lloyd Swanton - bass; Toby Hall - drums, glockenspiel) performing in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Alister Spence Trio (Alister Spence - piano; Lloyd Swanton - bass; Toby Hall - drums, glockenspiel) performing in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Andrew Dickeson Quintet (Andrew Dickeson - drums; Steve Barry - piano; Roger Manins tenor sax; Eamon McNelis - trumpet; Alex Boneham - bass) performing at Jazz on Ovens at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Andrew Dickeson Quintet (Andrew Dickeson - drums; Steve Barry - piano; Roger Manins tenor sax; Eamon McNelis - trumpet; Alex Boneham - bass) performing at Jazz on Ovens at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Eamon McNelis playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Eamon McNelis playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Japanese Elvis impersonator Erebis (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Miroslav Bukovsky - trumpet) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Jonathan Zwartz Ensemble (Phil Slater - trumpet; Tom O'Halloran - piano; Richard Maegraith - sax; Fabian Hevia - percussion; Hamish Stuart - drums; extra special guest James Greening - trombone) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Jonathan Zwartz Ensemble (Phil Slater - trumpet; Tom O'Halloran - piano; Richard Maegraith - sax; Fabian Hevia - percussion; Hamish Stuart - drums; extra special guest James Greening - trombone) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mark Ginsburg Quartet (Mark Ginsburg - saxophones; Judy Campbell - voice; Greg Coffin - piano; Karl Dunnicliff - bass; Tim Firth - drums ) during the sound check in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Joe Chindamo Trio (Joe Chindamo - piano; Philip Rex - bass; Raj Jayaweera - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Joe Chindamo Trio (Joe Chindamo - piano; Philip Rex - bass; Raj Jayaweera - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Jonathan Zwartz Ensemble (Phil Slater - trumpet; Tom O'Halloran - piano; Richard Maegraith - sax; Fabian Hevia - percussion; Hamish Stuart - drums; extra special guest James Greening - trombone) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mark Ginsburg Quartet (Mark Ginsburg - saxophones; Judy Campbell - voice; Greg Coffin - piano; Karl Dunnicliff - bass; Tim Firth - drums ) during the sound check in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Kurt Elling (backed by Laurence Hobgood - piano, musical director; Bob Sheppard - saxophones, flute; Harish Raghavan - bass; Ulysses Owens - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mark Ginsburg Quartet (Mark Ginsburg - saxophones; Judy Campbell - voice; Greg Coffin - piano; Karl Dunnicliff - bass; Tim Firth - drums ) during the sound check in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mark Ginsburg Quartet (Mark Ginsburg - saxophones; Judy Campbell - voice; Greg Coffin - piano; Karl Dunnicliff - bass; Tim Firth - drums ) during the sound check in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Matt Jodrell playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Matt Jodrell playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mike Nock New Quintet (Mike Nock - piano; Phil Slater - trumpet; Karl Laskowski - tenor saxophone; Ben Waples - bass; James Waples - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Mike Nock New Quintet (Mike Nock - piano; Phil Slater - trumpet; Karl Laskowski - tenor saxophone; Ben Waples - bass; James Waples - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Gods featuring Mike Price's Guitar Crazy Ensemble (Mike Price - guitar; Carl Dewhurst - guitar; Carl Morgan - guitar; Eric Ajaye - bass; Mark Sutton - drums) --- ANU, Canberra, ACT
Nick Garbett playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Nick Garbett playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Oliver Lake Organ Quartet (Jared Gold - Hammond B3 organ; Oliver Lake - alto sax; Chris Beck - drums; Russell Gunn - trumpet) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
Andrea Keller Quartet (Andrea Keller - piano; Eugene Ball - trumpet; Ian Whitehurst - tenor saxophone; Joe Talia - drums; special guests Phil Slater - trumpet; and Bernie McGann - alto sax) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Reuben Lewis Quintet (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Max Williams - tenor saxophone; Matt Lustri - guitar; Simon Milman - bass; Aidan Lowe - drums) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
An evening of Jazz at the Front Cafe and Gallery featuring the Reuben Lewis Quintet (Reuben Lewis - trumpet; Max Williams - tenor saxophone; Matt Lustri - guitar; Simon Milman - bass; Aidan Lowe - drums) --- Lyneham, Canberra, ACT
Andrew Dickeson Quintet (Andrew Dickeson - drums; Steve Barry - piano; Roger Manins tenor sax; Eamon McNelis - trumpet; Alex Boneham - bass) performing at Jazz on Ovens at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Roy Williams and Bob Barnard (Roy Williams - trombone; Bob Barnard - trumpet; Peter Locke - piano; Nick Haywood - bass; Allan Browne - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Sam Keevers supporting Eamon McNelis playing trumpet in the National Jazz Awards Finals (backed by Sam Keevers - piano; Rodrigo Aravena - bass; Ben Vanderwal - drums) in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Sara Serpa (Aaron Choulai - piano; Andre Matos - guitar; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Sara Serpa (Aaron Choulai - piano; Andre Matos - guitar; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Sara Serpa (Aaron Choulai - piano; Andre Matos - guitar; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Sara Serpa (Aaron Choulai - piano; Andre Matos - guitar; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Stu Hunter Ensemble (Stu Hunter - piano; Matt Keegan - tenor sax; James Greening - trombone and pocket trumpet; Julien Wilson - sax; Jonathan Zwartz - bass; Simon Barker - drums) performing in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Aaron Choulai's Sisia Natuna (Aaron Choulai - piano; Yoshimoto Akihiro - tenor saxophone; Komano Itsumi - trombone; Sugawa Takashi - bass; Tanaka Noritaka - drums) during the sound check in the WPAC Theatre at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
The catholics (Lloyd Swanton - bass; Sandy Evans - saxophones; James Greening - trombone, pocket trumpet; Jonathan Pease - guitar; Jess Green - guitar; Hamish Stuart - drums; Fabian Hevia - percussion) performing in Holy Trinity Cathedral at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
The catholics (Lloyd Swanton - bass; Sandy Evans - saxophones; James Greening - trombone, pocket trumpet; Jonathan Pease - guitar; Jess Green - guitar; Hamish Stuart - drums; Fabian Hevia - percussion) performing in Holy Trinity Cathedral at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
The catholics (Lloyd Swanton - bass; Sandy Evans - saxophones; James Greening - trombone, pocket trumpet; Jonathan Pease - guitar; Jess Green - guitar; Hamish Stuart - drums; Fabian Hevia - percussion) performing in Holy Trinity Cathedral at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
An Afternoon of Jazz at Penders promoted by Zephyrs Performances Inc featuring the Tina Harrod Quintet (Tina Harrod - singer; Phil Slater - trumpet; Mat McMahon - piano; Ben Waples - bass; Hamish Stuart - drums) --- Bithry Inlet, Tanja, NSW
Alister Spence Trio (Alister Spence - piano; Lloyd Swanton - bass; Toby Hall - drums, glockenspiel) performing in the WPAC Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz
Yuri Honing Quartet (Yuri Honing - tenor and soprano saxophone; Wolfert Brederode - piano; Mats Eilertsen - bass; Joost Lijbaart - drums) performing in St Patricks Hall at the 2010 Wangaratta Festival of Jazz